PRODUCTS By transport media Optical DVI-OPT-RX200-Pro
DVI-OPT-RX200-Pro
SingleFiberTechnology . Zero delay Fiber optic extenders for DVI signals

Designed for rental and professional use, DVI-OPT-TX200-Pro and DVI-OPT-RX200-Pro pair is a DVI to fiber transmitter / receiver for up to 2600 meters distance.

It uses Lightware's SingleFiberTechnology, that allows DVI-D signal transmission over only one multimode 50/125 fiber core. To satisfy the need of hard enviroment and everyday usage it.s housed in a metal enclosure and equipped with Neutrik.s Opticalcon fiber connectors. These connectors are rugged, dust proof and very reliable, compatible with standard LC connectors. As all Lightware fiber products, DVI-OPT-TX200 and RX200 are compatible with MX-DVI-OPT series input and output boards which are used in Lightware MX16x16DVI-Pro series modular hybrid routers. Due to SingleFiberTechnology, all sources and display devices are galvanically isolated against ground loops and hum effects, and no delay occures in the signal, the video image is transported without any frame latency.

Applications
  • Rental and Staging
  • Professional installations
  • Long distance lossless DVI signal transmission
  • Ground Loop isolation

Features

  • SingleFiberTechnology
  • Extends DVI-D signal over one multimode fiber core
  • Zero frame latency
  • Full resolution - No compression
  • Neutrik Opticalcon fiber connectors
  • Breakout LC connector for Neutrik B channel
  • Advanced EDID Management through LCD based menu system
  • Local monitor buffered loop output at transmitter
  • Two identical DVI-D outputs at receiver
  • Source detection, monitor detection, laser loss detection
  • Alarm output for fiber and DVI link loss
  • Retention clip fixing AC power cable
  • Built in universal power supply
  • Robust metal housing
  • Rack mountable

 

Connectors
DVI Input: 24 pole DVI-D connector
DVI output: 24 pole DVI-D connector
Fiber connectors: Neutrik NO2-4FDW type LC duplex
LC simplex for B channel breakout
Power: IEC with retention clip

 

Specifications
Bandwidth per TMDS channel: 1.65Gbps
Signal type: Single Link DVI-D
Video Delay: 0 frames
Resolution: Up to 1920x1200 or 2048x1080 pixels
HDCP pass through: No
Fiber: 50/125 SC Multimode
Laser: 850 nm
Transmitter power: >0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: -16 dBm
Optical loss budget: 16 dBm
Transmission distance (using OM3e type fiber): 2600 meters
EDID Memory: 100 EDID
User programmable EDID Memory: 50 EDID
EDID support: 256 byte Extended EDID v1.3
Power: 100..230V
Power consumption: (TX200-Pro)
Power consumption: (RX200-Pro)
(RX200-Pro) 2,5W (typ) 6W (max)
3,5W (typ) 9W (max)
Dimensions: (TX200-Pro)
Dimensions: (RX200-Pro)
(RX200-Pro) 221W x 181D x 42,2H mm
221W x 181D x 42,2H mm
Net weight: (TX200-Pro)
Net weight: (RX200-Pro)
1,42 Kg
1,34 Kg
Warranty: 3 years

 

Options:
EDID Manager, DVI-OPT-TX200, DVI-OPT-RX200, MX-DVI-OPT-IB-LC; MX-DVI-OPT-OB-LC; MX-DVI-OPT-IB-NT; MX-DVI-OPT-OB-NT
1U rack shelf


Downloads
product brief user's manual
front view bootloader

 



 
Free Joomla Templates by JoomlaShine.com