Vinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.x
read more...
read more...
read more...
read more...
read more...
read more...

MX-HDMI-OPT-OB-R-LC 

 

HDMI optical output board including 4K, 3D and Deep Color with reclocking function

Part No: 9113 0030 (LC), 9113 0031 (ST), 9113 0032 (SC), 9113 0033 (NT)

Features

  • Built-in HDMI to fiber converter
  • Selectable connectors: Neutrik OpticalCON, -LC, -SC, -ST
  • Four status LEDs per port: receiver detect, signal detect, HDCP enabled, Laser active
  • No video compression
  • Zero frame delay
  • Extension distance: 2500 m (up to 1920 x 1200 @ 60Hz), 1100m (4096 x 2048 @ 30Hz)
  • HDMI 1.4a; DVI and HDCP compliant
  • 4K x 2K @ 30 Hz, 1080p @ 120 Hz, 2560 x 1600, 2048 x 2048, HD video resolutions and all 3D formats are supported
  • 36-bit deep color support
  • Dolby TrueHD and DTS-HD Master Audio
  • Advanced EDID Management and Frame Detector
  • Pixel Accurate Reclocking
  • Built-in test pattern generator
  • One bi-directional RS-232 channel per port

 

MX-HDMI-3D-OB-R is an 8 channel multimode optical output board providing HDMI 1.4, audio and RS-232 extension over a single multimode fiber up to 2500m distance. Pixel Accurate Reclocking, HDCP compliance and HDMI to DVI conversion are all incorporated. Resolutions up to 4K and 36-bit color depth are handled with all standard audio formats as well as 120Hz 3D signals.

Along the video and audio extension the unit provides a bi-directional RS-232 option for remote controlling external devices like projectors or professional media players.

The video signals with the HDCP, EDID handshaking data and the RS-232 channel traffic are performed over one Multimode fiber utilizing our Single Fiber Technology. The board is compatible with Dolby TrueHD and DTS-HD audio while Pixel Accurate Reclocking, Advanced EDID Management, Frame detector and built-in test pattern generator are integrated providing the highest level of setup and usage. The board is available with Neutrik OpticalCON, -LC, -SC or -ST connectors.


Compatible products
Receivers:
DVI-OPT-RX110 (DVI only, without HDCP and RS-232) HDMI-OPT-RX200R (up to 1080p60 36bpp)
DVI-OPT-RX220-Pro (DVI only, without HDCP and RS-232) HDMI-3D-OPT-RX150RA (up to 4K)
HDMI-OPT-RX100 (up to 1080p60 36bpp, without RS-232) MX-HDMI-OPT-IB (up to 4K)
HDMI-OPT-RX100R (up to 1080p60 36bpp) 25G-MX-HDMI-OPT-IB (up to 4K)

 

Specifications
HDCP compliancy: Yes
RS232 passthrough: 9600-N-1, 19200-N-1, 38400-N-1, 57600-N-1, 115200-N-1 (max. 60 bytes/message)
3D signal compatibility: Frame packing, side-by-side, top-bottom
Power consumption (3.3 V)
(all connector type):
1.4 A (typ.), 1.5 A (max.)
Power consumption (5 V)
(all connector type):
0.9 A (typ.), 1.5 A (max.)
Calculated AC Power (W)
(all connector type):
9.2 (typ.), 12.5 (max.)
Heat dissipation (BTU)
(all connector type):
32 (typ.), 43 (max.)
Weight MX-HDMI-OPT-OB-R: 1350 g (LC, SC, ST) 1500 g (NT)
Output connectors: LC, NT, SC, ST
Optical wavelengths: 778 nm, 800nm, 825nm, 850nm, 911nm, 980nm


Maximum extension distances
  OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
  (62.5/125) (50/125) (50/125) (50/125)
1920x1080p@60Hz 24 bpp 250 m 600 m 1200 m 2500 m
1920x1080p@60Hz 36 bpp 150 m 400 m 800 m 1300 m
4096x2048@30Hz 24bpp Not supported 350 m 700 m 1100 m

Downloads
product brief  
   

 

   

 

 


   

lwusa technology

   

Connect with us on Social Media